Schedule
 
WEDNEDAY 28 OF APRIL
05:00 am-10:00 pm

Participants arrivals and hotel accomodation
   
THURSDAY 29 OF APRIL
03:00 pm-05:00 pm Shindo-Ryu Jujutsu
Sensei Keiko (La di Moret Hotel )
(Only for Instructors)
05:00 pm-07:00 pm Goju-Ryu Karate
Sensei Keiko (La di Moret Hotel)
(Only for Instructors)
08:00 pm-10:00 pm Dinner
(La di Moret Restaurant)
(Only with reservation)
   
FRIDAY 30 OF APRIL
10:00 am-12:00 am YKKF International Congress
(Conference Hall La di Moret Hotel)
12:30 pm-13:30 pm Lunch (La di Moret Hotel)
Only for YKKF International Board of Directors
03:00 pm -05:30 pm Yudansha Gradings
(La di Moret Hotel)
05:30 pm-05:50 pm Gasshuku registration controll (La di Moret Hotel)
06:00 pm-08:00 pm "Top Master" seminar
(La di Moret Hotel)
for all ranks students
06:00 pm-08:00 pm Referre Briffing
(La di Moret Hotel)
09.00 pm-11.00 pm Welcome Party
"Conte di Carmagnola Restaurant "
to eat and meet with old friends and with teachers.

(Only with reservation)
   
SATURDAY 1 OF MAY
08:30 am-09:30 am Gasshuku registration controll
09:30 am-10:00 am Bow in
10:00 am-01:00 pm Gasshuku (Palacus)
12:30 am-02:00 pm Kata & Kumite championship registrations controll
01:00 pm-01:30 pm YKKF International Symposium 2010 OFFICIAL OPEN CEREMONY with sports and politics authority
01:30 pm-02:00 pm Referee Briffing
01:30 pm-02:30 pm Snack Time
02:30 pm-03:00 pm Kata & Kumite championship open baw
03:00 pm-08:00 pm Kata & Kumite championship
09:00 pm-11:30 pm Dinner and Dance Party
"La di Moret Restaurant "
Eat, dance and sing with all the teachers. Thanks ceremony, various awarding and presentation of the participation plaques to teachers and guests of the 2010 Symposium.
(Only with reservation).
   
SUNDAY 2 OF MAY
08:30 am-09:30 am Gasshuku registration controll
09:30 am-10:00 am Bow in
10:00 am-01:00 pm Gasshuku (Palacus)
01:00 pm-01:30 pm Budo Masters demostrations
01:30 pm-01:45 pm Gasshuku closed ceremony
04:00 pm-06:00 pm YKKF International Executive Commitee Congress
(Conference Hall La di Moret Hotel)
07:30 pm-10:00 pm Sayonara Party
"Conte di Carmagnola Restaurant"
Relax after a great seminar and take the opportunity to say goodbye to teachers and friends.
(Only with reservations)
   
MONDAY 3 OF MAY
08:00 pm-11:00 pm Slovenia Dinner
"Kekez Restaurant"
Slovenia.
(Only with reservations)
TUESDAY 4 OF MAY
10:00 am-15:00 pm Goju-Ryu Yudansha Keiko
with Ron Yamanaka Shihan (8th Dan)
(Only with reservations and limited at 20 instructors or black belts students)
(Sport Planet Cervignano )
07:00 pm-09:00 pm Shindo-Ryu Jujutsu Training
with Darren Smith Shihan (8th Dan)
(Only with reservations)
(Sport Planet Cervignano )
   
WEDNESDAY 5 OF MAY
10:00 am-15:00 pm Goju-Ryu Yudansha Keiko
with Ron Yamanaka Shihan (8th Dan)
(Only with reservations and limited at 20 instructors or black belts students)
(Sport Planet Cervignano )
08:00 pm-11:00 pm Lubjanska Dinner
"Gianni Restaurant"
Gorizia.
(Only with reservations)
   
THURSDAY 6 OF MAY
10:00 am-15:00 pm Goju-Ryu Yudansha Keiko
with Ron Yamanaka Shihan (8th Dan)
(Only with reservations and limited at 20 instructors or black belts students)
(Sport Planet Cervignano )
07:00 pm-09:00 pm Shindo-Ryu Jujutsu Training
with Darren Smith Shihan (8th Dan)
(Only with reservations)
(Sport Planet Cervignano )
   
FRIDAY 7 OF MAY
10:00 am-15:00 pm Goju-Ryu Yudansha Keiko
with Ron Yamanaka Shihan (8th Dan)
(Only with reservations and limited at 20 instructors or black belts students)
(Sport Planet Cervignano )
08:00 pm-11:00 pm Sayonara Party
"Gianni Restaurant"
Bibione.
(Only with reservations)